| Tender Title | Rental Supply and Operation of Floodlights, CCTV, and PA Systems for Ganesh Festival Immersion Site | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MCGM_1333560_1 | Tender Reference Number | MDF/2674 Dated 21.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3.00 L | Tender Location | G North Ward , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 972 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Supply Installation Operation Of Flood Lights Cctv Camera Pa System With Allied Works On Rental Basis Keshav Date Udyan Artificial Immersion Site For Ganesh Festival 2026 In G North Ward.
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_MCGM_1333560_1 and Tender Reference Number MDF/2674 Dated 21.08.2026, is being issued by the Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai (MCGM), specifically by AE SWM G North Ward. This is an Open Tender for Services, falling under Miscellaneous Services as its product category. The core requirement is the supply, installation, and operation of floodlights, CCTV cameras, and a PA system, along with allied works on a rental basis. This crucial service is for the Keshav Date Udyan artificial immersion site, designated for the Ganesh Festival 2026, within the G North ward. The total tender value is estimated at ₹2,99,603, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,000. Bidders are required to submit a tender fee of ₹972. The bidding process is structured with one cover for Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance, and documents can be downloaded starting from August 31, 2026, at 5:00 PM until September 7, 2026, at 10:00 AM. Bid submissions are also accepted within this same period, with the final submission deadline on September 7, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the G North Ward office. Interested parties are encouraged to download the relevant tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, from the provided portal.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ae Swm G North Ward |
| Address | Ae Swm Gn Ward |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply Installation Operation Of Flood Lights Cctv Camera Pa System With..read more
Supply Installation Operation Of Flood Lights Cctv Camera Pa System With..read more
Supply Installation Operation Of Flood Lights Cctv Camera Pa System With..read more
Supply Installation Operation Of Flood Lights Cctv Camera Pa System With..read more
Supply Installation Operation Of Flood Lights Cctv Camera Pa System With..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category