| Tender Title | Ganesh Festival Floodlights, CCTV, and PA System Rental and Operation for Immersion Site | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MCGM_1333608_1 | Tender Reference Number | MDF/2674 Dated 21.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 05:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.95 L | Tender Location | G North Ward , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 05:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 972 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Supply Installation Operation Of Flood Lights Cctv Camera Pa System With Allied Works On Rental Basis At Chaudhariwadi Sk Bhole Road Artificial Immersion Site For Ganesh Festival 2026 In G North Ward.
This tender seeks comprehensive solutions for the supply, installation, and operation of essential festival infrastructure. Specifically, the Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai, through its AE SWM G North Ward, is inviting bids for the rental basis provision of floodlights, CCTV cameras, and a Public Address (PA) system, along with all allied works. This crucial service is required for the Chaudhariwadi SK Bhole Road artificial immersion site, designated for the Ganesh festival of 2026, within the G North ward. The tender is an open invitation, with bids to be submitted online. The tender documents will be available for download starting August 31, 2026, at 5:30 PM, and submissions must be completed by September 7, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 10:00 AM. A tender fee of ₹972 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,000 are required. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹2,94,539. This opportunity represents a key role in ensuring the smooth and safe execution of the Ganesh festival celebrations.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ae Swm G North Ward |
| Address | Ae Swm Gn |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply Installation Operation Of Flood Lights Cctv Camera Pa System With..read more
Supply Installation Operation Of Flood Lights Cctv Camera Pa System With..read more
Supply Installation Operation Of Flood Lights Cctv Camera Pa System With..read more
Supply Installation Operation Of Flood Lights Cctv Camera Pa System With..read more
Supply Installation Operation Of Flood Lights Cctv Camera Pa System With..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category