| Tender Title | Vile Parle West Passage and Drainage System Improvements | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MCGM_1332993_1 | Tender Reference Number | XKW-26-069.023 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 13.16 L | Tender Location | Kw Ward , Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5212 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 13,156 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System At Perumal Chawl And Kalimata Chawl No.3 Nehru Nagar Vile Parle W In Beat No. 69 K West Ward.
The Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai, K West Ward, Maintenance Department, invites sealed bids for the "Improvement of Passage and Drainage system at Perumal chawl and kalimata chawl no.3 Nehru Nagar Vile parle W in Beat No. 69 K West Ward". This is an open tender with a tender value of ₹13,15,507 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹13,156. The tender document can be downloaded from August 31, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 7, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Bids must be submitted online between August 31, 2026, 06:00 PM and September 7, 2026, 12:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the KW Ward. A tender fee of ₹5,212 is applicable. The contract form is on a percentage basis, and the work is categorized under Civil Works. The tender reference number is XKW-26-069.023.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Prakash Mhatre |
| Address | Kw Ward 2nd Floor Maintainance Department Infront Of Best Depot Paliram Path Andheri West Mumbai 400058 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System At Punjabi Chawl Nehru Naga..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System At Sarsa Raman Chawl Nehru..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System At Munni Swami Nehru Nagar..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System At Kamraj Chawl Nehru Nagar..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System At Rajiv Gandhi Chawl Nehru..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category