| Tender Title | Muddan Pakhadi Pathway Improvement Project in Gorai Village, R/Central Ward | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MCGM_1333594_1 | Tender Reference Number | XRC-26-109.020 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 7.29 L | Tender Location | R/central Ward , Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2388 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 36,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Improvement Of Pathway At Muddan Pakhadi Gorai Village In Beat No.9 In R/central Ward&#x0d
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number XRC-26-109.020 and Tender ID 2026_MCGM_1333594_1, is an Open Tender issued by the Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai, specifically by the Ward Executive Engineer, R/C, for the Improvement of pathway at Muddan Pakhadi Gorai village in Beat No.9 within the R/Central ward. The estimated tender value is ₹7,28,981, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹36,500 and a total tender fee of ₹2,388. The works fall under the Civil Works product category and are for a duration of NA days, with a bid validity period of 120 days. The tender document download and bid submission period commences on August 31, 2026, at 06:00 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 12:00 PM. This is a single-cover tender, with the fee/prequal/technical/finance documents and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) to be submitted electronically. The form of contract is based on a Percentage rate.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ward Executive Engineer, R/c |
| Address | R/central Ward |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Improvement Of Pathway At Mulzan Pakhadi Gorai Village In Beat No.9..read more
Improvement Of Pathway At Tarzan Pakhadi Gorai Village In Beat No.9..read more
Improvement Of Pathway At Kulvem Pakhadi Koliwada, Gorai Village In Beat..read more
Improvement Of Pathway At Bhandarwada, Gorai Village In Beat No.9 In..read more
Improvement Of Pathway At Vairala Goathan Gorai Village In Beat No.9..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category