| Tender Title | Gorai Village Pathway Improvement Civil Works in R/Central Ward | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MCGM_1333572_1 | Tender Reference Number | XRC-26-109.003 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 7.29 L | Tender Location | R/central Ward , Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2388 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 36,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Improvement Of Pathway At Kulvem Pakhadi Koliwada, Gorai Village In Beat No.9 In R/central Ward&#x0d
This tender, reference number XRC-26-109.003, issued by the Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai through the Ward Executive Engineer, R/C, invites bids for the Improvement of pathway at Kulvem Pakhadi Koliwada, Gorai village in Beat No.9 within the R/Central ward. This is an open tender for civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹7,29,469. Bidders are required to submit a bid with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹36,500 and a tender fee of ₹2,388. The tender document download and bid submission period begins on August 31, 2026, at 06:00 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the R/Central Ward. The contract form is percentage based, and the bid validity period is 120 days. This is a single-cover tender requiring the submission of EMD, other necessary documents, and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) online.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ward Executive Engineer, R/c |
| Address | R/central Ward |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Improvement Of Pathway At Bhandarwada, Gorai Village In Beat No.9 In..read more
Improvement Of Pathway At Muddan Pakhadi Gorai Village In Beat No.9..read more
Improvement Of Pathway At Mulzan Pakhadi Gorai Village In Beat No.9..read more
Improvement Of Pathway At Vairala Goathan Gorai Village In Beat No.9..read more
Improvement Of Pathway At Tarzan Pakhadi Gorai Village In Beat No.9..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category