Siddhivinayak Chawl Drainage and Passage Improvement Project in Dahisar East

Works
Drainage Work
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 10.49 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Siddhivinayak Chawl Drainage and Passage Improvement Project in Dahisar East
Tender ID2026_MCGM_1329653_1Tender Reference NumberDMC/ ZVII / 4846 /
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 10.49 L Tender LocationDahisar R/n Ward , Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSiddhivinayak Chawl Drainage and Passage Improvement Project in Dahisar East
  • Tender ID2026_MCGM_1329653_1
  • Tender Reference NumberDMC/ ZVII / 4846 /
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 10.49 L
  • Tender LocationDahisar R/n Ward,Mumbai Subueban, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 5212
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 52,500
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Imp Of Drainage And Passage At Siddhivinayak Chawl Committee Kokanipada Dahisar East Beat No.4 R/n Ward.

The Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai, through its R/North Ward, Maintenance Department, is inviting bids for the Improvement of Drainage and Passage at Siddhivinayak Chawl Committee, Kokanipada, Dahisar East, Beat No. 4. This open tender, with Tender ID 2026_MCGM_1329653_1 and Tender Reference Number DMC/ ZVII / 4846 /, falls under the "Civil Works" product category and is for a contract of the Percentage form. The estimated tender value is ₹10,48,662, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹52,500. The bid submission period commences on August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM and concludes on September 1, 2026, at 09:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 2, 2026, at 09:00 AM at the Dahisar R/N Ward office. Prospective bidders are advised that document downloads are available from August 25, 2026, 09:00 AM, until September 1, 2026, 09:00 AM. The contract duration for the works is stipulated at 60 days. A tender fee of ₹5,212, comprising a processing fee of ₹500 and a tender fee of ₹4,712, is applicable. Further details regarding the tender and associated documents can be accessed from the e-Published date of August 25, 2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ward Ex Eng R/north
AddressDahisar R/n Ward
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage Line At Chawl No.01, Ramzan Bagi..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System At Shri Lanka Chawl Krishna..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System At Kamraj Chawl Nehru Nagar..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage Line At Chawl No.01, Ramzan...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System At Shri Lanka Chawl...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System At Kamraj Chawl Nehru...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More