Mulund East Passage and Drainage System Improvement Project

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Drainage Work
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 15.12 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Mulund East Passage and Drainage System Improvement Project
Tender ID2026_MCGM_1333029_1Tender Reference NumberXXT-26-004.035
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 15.12 L Tender LocationT Ward , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMulund East Passage and Drainage System Improvement Project
  • Tender ID2026_MCGM_1333029_1
  • Tender Reference NumberXXT-26-004.035
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 15.12 L
  • Tender LocationT Ward,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 5212
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 15,200
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System Near Dhiraj Kirana Store Opposite Bmc Toilet Block Mhada Colony Mulund East In Beat No 106 T Ward

The Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai, through its T Ward office (EET), invites sealed bids for the Improvement of Passage and Drainage System near Dhiraj Kirana Store, Opposite BMC Toilet Block, Mhada Colony, Mulund East, within Beat No. 106. This open tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_MCGM_1333029_1 and Reference Number XXT-26-004.035, falls under the Civil Works product category and is for a period of 60 days. The estimated tender value is ₹15,11,835, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹15,200 required. The tender fee amounts to ₹5,212, inclusive of a ₹500 processing fee. Bidders must note the critical dates: the document download period and bid submission start date are from August 31, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 7, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 06:00 PM at the T Ward office. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, for detailed specifications and pre-qualification requirements. The contract form is of a percentage basis, and two-stage bidding is not permitted.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Eet
AddressT Ward
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System Nearjahanvi House..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System Nearjahanvi House...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More