| Tender Title | Temporary Pedestrian Safety Measures for Ganesh Festival in F/South Ward | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MCGM_1333430_1 | Tender Reference Number | MDF/2816 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | F/south Ward , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders, Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2388 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 9,415 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Providing And Fixing Temporary Precautionery Measures For The Pedestrians/devotees During Ganesh Festival At Footpath Infront Of Sadakant Dhavan Maidan,govindji Keni Marg,on Rental Basis In Beat No.200 In F/south Ward.
This tender, issued by the Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai, F/South Ward, Maintenance Department, seeks proposals for the provision and installation of temporary precautionary measures for pedestrians and devotees during the Ganesh Festival. The work will be executed on a rental basis along the footpath in front of Sadakant Dhavan Maidan, Govindji Keni Marg, within beat no. 200 of F/South ward. This is an open tender with a single cover for bid submission, comprising vendor documents as per SOP and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The total tender fee is ₹2,388, including a processing fee of ₹500 and a tender fee of ₹1,888. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹9,415 is required, with exemptions allowed through Bank Guarantee or Surety Bond. The bid submission period opens on August 31, 2026, at 03:00 PM and closes on September 5, 2026, at 03:00 PM, with bid opening scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The tender documents are available for download from August 31, 2026, to September 5, 2026, both at 03:00 PM. The contract form is Item Rate, and the work is estimated to be completed within 30 days. The bid validity period is 180 days. All payments are to be made online.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Rahul Jadhav |
| Address | F/south Ward |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Hiring Of Poclain And Excavator Cum Loader Services For Ganesh Festival..read more
Supply Installation Operation Of Flood Lights Cctv Camera Pa System With..read more
Supply Installation Operation Of Flood Lights Cctv Camera Pa System With..read more
Supply, Installation Operation Of Flood Lights,cctv Camera Pa System With Allied..read more
Supply Installation Operation Of Flood Lights Cctv Camera Pa System With..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category