| Tender Title | Improvement of CC Passage in Ratnakar Nagar, Chakala, Andheri East | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MCGM_1333606_1 | Tender Reference Number | XKS-26-181.032 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | K/s , Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5212 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 18,104 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Improvement Of Cc Passage At Ratnakar Nagar, Chakala, Andheri (e), Beat &#x0d No-81 In K/south Ward.
The Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai, through its K/South ward Maintenance Department, is inviting bids for the comprehensive improvement of the CC Passage located at Ratnakar Nagar, Chakala, Andheri (East), within Beat No-81. This open tender opportunity, identified by Tender ID 2026_MCGM_1333606_1 and Reference Number XKS-26-181.032, falls under the "Works" category, specifically pertaining to Civil Works. The estimated period for the completion of this project is 40 days. Bidders are required to submit a Bid Security Deposit (EMD) of ₹18,104 and a Tender Fee of ₹5,212, payable online. The tender documents, including the Notice, Direction to Bidders, Abstract, and Bill of Quantities (BOQ), are available for download from September 1, 2026, at 11:00 AM, until September 8, 2026, at 4:00 PM. Bids must be submitted electronically within the same timeframe, with the submission closing on September 8, 2026, at 4:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 4:00 PM at K/S. The contract form is based on a percentage basis, and the bid validity period is set at 180 days. Further details regarding NDA/Pre-Qualification requirements can be found within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sub Engineer |
| Address | K/s |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage At Jay Hind Chawl,great Indira Nagar..read more
Improvement Of Cc Passage At Sai Dwarkadish Mandir, Nanima Nagar, 
..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System At Parera Chawl Dhakushet Pada..read more
Const. Of Drain / Passage At Sanjay Nagar And Parisar And..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System At More Chawl Mahatra Pada..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category