| Tender Title | Andheri East Drainage and Passage Construction Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MHADA_1331436_8 | Tender Reference Number | EE/West/MSIB /e-Tender / 96 / 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 49.38 L | Tender Location | Andheri(e) , Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 03:05 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1090 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 49,390 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Const. Of Drain / Passage At Sanjay Nagar And Parisar And Sai Nagar And Parisar, Marol Pipe Line, Andheri (e)
The Maharashtra Housing and Area Development Authority (MHADA), through its Executive Engineer (West) Division, Mumbai Slum Improvement Board, invites sealed bids for the "Construction of Drain/Passage at Sanjay Nagar and Parisar and Sai Nagar and Parisar, Marol Pipe Line, Andheri (E)". This is an open tender for civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹49,38,272 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹49,390. The period of work is stipulated at 365 days, and the bid validity is 90 days. Bidders are required to submit two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/Pre-Qual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Finance (BOQ). The total tender fee is ₹1,090, with a processing fee of ₹500 and a tender fee of ₹590. The tender documents are available for download from August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 01, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid submissions will commence on August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM and conclude on September 01, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 02, 2026, at 03:05 PM at the office of the Executive Engineer (West) Division, Mumbai Slum Improvement Board, located at Room no. 537, 4th floor, Griha Nirman Bhavan, Bandra (East), Mumbai 400 051. This tender is not subject to multi-currency bids, withdrawal is allowed, and two-stage bidding or item-wise technical evaluation is not permitted. Pre-bid meeting details are not provided.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer (west) Division, Mumbai Slum Im |
| Address | Executive Engineer (west) Division, Mumbai Slum Improvement Board, (unit Of Mhada), Room No. 537, 4th Floor, Griha Nirman Bhavan, Bandra (east), Mumbai 400 051 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System At Parera Chawl Dhakushet Pada..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System At More Chawl Mahatra Pada..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category