| Tender Title | Andheri West Passage and Drainage System Improvements | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MCGM_1333539_1 | Tender Reference Number | XKW-26-065.021 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 11.53 L | Tender Location | Kw Ward Andheri , Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5212 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 11,532 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System At More Chawl Mahatra Pada Cezar Road Amboli Andheri W In Beat No. 65 Kwest Ward.
The Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai, through its K West Ward Maintenance Department, is inviting sealed bids for an open tender (Tender Reference Number: XKW-26-065.021) for the improvement of passage and drainage systems located at More Chawl, Mahatra Pada, Cezar Road, Amboli, Andheri West, within Beat No. 65. This project falls under the Civil Works product category and is estimated at a tender value of ₹11,53,199. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹11,532, and the tender fee is ₹5,212, payable online. Bidders are advised that a pre-bid meeting is not scheduled for this tender. The tender documents, including the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT), General Conditions of Contract (GCC), and Bill of Quantities (BOQ), are available for download from August 31, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 7, 2026, 12:00 PM. Bid submissions are also open from August 31, 2026, 06:00 PM, with the final deadline for submission being September 7, 2026, 12:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the K West Ward, Andheri. The address for the Tender Inviting Authority is KW Ward, 2nd Floor, Maintenance Department, in front of Best Depot, Paliram Path, Andheri West, Mumbai 400058, and the contact person is Santosh Shingade. The bid validity period is 180 days. Further details regarding pre-qualification requirements and other terms are provided within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Santosh Shingade |
| Address | Kw Ward 2nd Floor Maintainance Department Infront Of Best Depot Paliram Path Andheri West Mumbai 400058 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System At Parera Chawl Dhakushet Pada..read more
Improvement Of Pathways And Drainage System At Solapur Chawl Andheri West..read more
Improvement Of Pathways And Drainage System At Bhima More Chawl Mahatar..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category