| Tender Title | Andheri East Passage and Drainage Improvement Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MCGM_1329809_1 | Tender Reference Number | XKS-26-182.030 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | K/s , Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5212 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 15,503 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Improvement Of Passage And Drainage At Jay Hind Chawl,great Indira Nagar &#x0d In Beat No.-82 Andheri (east) In Keast Ward
This tender, referenced as XKS-26-182.030, is an Open Tender invited by the Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai for the "Improvement of passage and drainage at Jay hind chawl, Great Indira nagar in beat no.-82, Andheri (East) in KEast Ward." The work falls under the Civil Works product category and is described as improvement of passages and drainage systems. The estimated tender value is not explicitly provided, but the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹15,503, and the Tender Fee is ₹5,212, with a processing fee of ₹500. The contract form is based on a percentage basis, and the period of work is stipulated as 60 days, with a bid validity of 180 days. All bids must be submitted online by 04:00 PM on September 1, 2026, with the bid opening scheduled for 04:00 PM on September 2, 2026. Document downloads and sales will be available from August 25, 2026, at 11:00 AM until September 1, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The tender involves a single cover submission containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) and Tender Documents. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications and pre-qualification requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sub Engineer |
| Address | K/s |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System At Parera Chawl Dhakushet Pada..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category