| Tender Title | Concrete Passage Improvement at Sai Dwarkadish Mandir, Nanima Nagar, Andheri (E) | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MCGM_1333438_1 | Tender Reference Number | XKS-26-181.033 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | K/s , Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5212 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 18,248 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Improvement Of Cc Passage At Sai Dwarkadish Mandir, Nanima Nagar, &#x0d Andheri (e), Beat No-81 In K/south Ward.
This tender, issued by the Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai's K/South ward Maintenance Department, seeks qualified contractors for the "Improvement of CC Passage at Sai Dwarkadish Mandir, Nanima Nagar, Andheri (E), Beat No-81." This is an open tender for civil works with a completion period of 55 days and a bid validity of 180 days. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹18,248, and the total tender fee is ₹5,212, payable online. Key dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission period from August 31, 2026, 04:00 PM, to September 7, 2026, 04:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 8, 2026, 04:00 PM. The tender comprises a single cover for Fee, PreQual, Technical, and Finance submissions, with the BOQ available in .xls format and tender documents in .pdf format. The Sub Engineer is the inviting authority for this procurement, located at K/S.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sub Engineer |
| Address | K/s |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Improvement Of Cc Passage At Ratnakar Nagar, Chakala, Andheri (e), Beat..read more
Improvement Of P And D At Paresh Yadav House, Sai Jan..read more

 Improvement Of P And D At Hanuman Mandir, Bhagavati Prasad..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System At Aadivashi Pada Andheri In..read more
Improvement Of P And D At Shubhash Nagar 1, Different Location,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category