| Tender Title | Andheri East Infrastructure Improvement: P&D Works at Hanuman Mandir and Bhagavati Prasad Chawl | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MCGM_1333582_1 | Tender Reference Number | XKS-26-181.027 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | K/s , Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5212 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 18,238 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - &#x0d Improvement Of P And D At Hanuman Mandir, Bhagavati Prasad Chawl, &#x0d Andheri (e), Beat No-81 In K/south Ward.
This tender, issued by the Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai, seeks bids for the crucial "Improvement of P and D at Hanuman Mandir, Bhagavati Prasad Chawl, Andheri (E), Beat No-81 in K/South ward." This open tender process, with Tender ID 2026_MCGM_1333582_1 and Reference Number XKS-26-181.027, is designated for Civil Works and requires a single cover submission. Prospective bidders must note the critical dates, with document download and bid submission commencing on September 1, 2026, at 11:00 AM, and concluding on September 8, 2026, at 4:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 4:00 PM. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹5,212 (including a processing fee of ₹500) is applicable, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹18,238 is mandatory. The contract is based on a Percentage form of contract, with a completion period of 35 days and a bid validity of 180 days. All payments must be made online. Interested parties are directed to download tender documents, including the Notice and BOQ, from the portal between September 1 and September 8, 2026. The Sub Engineer, K/S, is the tender inviting authority for this essential infrastructure improvement project.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sub Engineer |
| Address | K/s |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |

 Improvement Of P And D At Collector Compound, Mahakali Caves..read more
Improvement Of P And D At Shubhash Nagar 1, Different Location,..read more

 Improvement Of P And D At Gully No 4, Shubhash..read more
Improvement Of Pathways And Drainage System At Solapur Chawl Andheri West..read more
Improvement Of Pathways And Drainage System At Bhima More Chawl Mahatar..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category