| Tender Title | Andheri East Drainage and Paving Improvement Works, K/South Ward | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MCGM_1333524_1 | Tender Reference Number | XKS-26-176.035 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | K/s , Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5212 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 14,528 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - &#x0d Improvement Of P And D At Gully No 4, Shubhash Nagar 2, Andheri (e), &#x0d Beat No. 76 In K/south Ward
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_MCGM_1333524_1 and reference number XKS-26-176.035, is for the "Improvement of P and D at Gully No 4, Shubhash Nagar 2, Andheri (E), Beat No. 76 in K/South ward". Issued by the Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai, specifically by the Sub Engineer at K/S, this is an open tender for civil works with a contract form of Percentage. The work has a stipulated period of 40 days and requires a bid validity of 180 days. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹14,528, and the Tender Fee is ₹5,212, comprising a processing fee of ₹500 and a tender fee of ₹4,712. Bidders must submit their bids through a single cover system, with the document download period commencing on 01-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM and concluding on 08-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM. Bid submissions are open from 01-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM until 08-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for 09-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM at K/S. Potential bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents, including the Notice, Abstract, Direction to Bidder, and BOQ, for detailed specifications and requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sub Engineer |
| Address | K/s |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Improvement Of Cc Passage At Ratnakar Nagar, Chakala, Andheri (e), Beat..read more
Improvement Of P And D At Shubhash Nagar 1, Different Location,..read more

 Improvement Of P And D At Collector Compound, Mahakali Caves..read more

 Improvement Of P And D At Hanuman Mandir, Bhagavati Prasad..read more
Improvement Of Cc Passage At Sai Dwarkadish Mandir, Nanima Nagar, 
..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category