| Tender Title | Shubhash Nagar Drainage Improvement Project in Andheri East | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MCGM_1333428_1 | Tender Reference Number | XKS-26-181.025 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | K/s , Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5212 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 18,216 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Improvement Of P And D At Shubhash Nagar 1, Different Location, Andheri &#x0d (e), Beat No-81 In K/south Ward.
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number XKS-26-181.025 and Tender ID 2026_MCGM_1333428_1, is issued by the Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai, specifically through the Sub Engineer of the K/South ward, Maintenance Department. The project involves the "Improvement of P and D at Shubhash Nagar 1, Different Location, Andheri & (E), Beat No-81 in K/South ward," falling under the Civil Works product category. This is an open tender requiring a single cover submission for Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance, with the Bidder expected to provide both the BOQ in .xls format and the Tender Documents in .pdf. The EMD amount is ₹18,216, and the Tender Fee is ₹5,212. Critical dates include the Document Download Start and Bid Submission Start Date on 31-Aug-2026, Bid Submission End Date on 07-Sep-2026, and Bid Opening Date on 08-Sep-2026, all at 4:00 PM. The work is anticipated to be completed within 70 days, with a bid validity period of 180 days. Interested parties are directed to refer to the tender documents for detailed pre-qualification requirements and other specifications.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sub Engineer |
| Address | K/s |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Improvement Of Pathways And Drainage System At Amit Bhai House Valmiki..read more
Improvement Of Pathways And Drainage System At Bhima More Chawl Mahatar..read more
Improvement Of Pathways And Drainage System At Solapur Chawl Andheri West..read more
Improvement Of Pathways And Drainage System At Gaikwad Chawl Dhakushet Pada..read more
Improvement Of Pathways And Drainage System At Kasan Shaikh Chawl Dhakushet..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category