Mahakali Caves Road P&D Infrastructure Improvements, Andheri East

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Mahakali Caves Road P&D Infrastructure Improvements, Andheri East
Tender ID2026_MCGM_1333411_1Tender Reference NumberXKS-26-176.038
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationK/s , Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMahakali Caves Road P&D Infrastructure Improvements, Andheri East
  • Tender ID2026_MCGM_1333411_1
  • Tender Reference NumberXKS-26-176.038
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationK/s,Mumbai Subueban, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 5212
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 16,654
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - &amp#x0d Improvement Of P And D At Collector Compound, Mahakali Caves Road, &amp#x0d Andheri (e), Beat No. 76 In K/south Ward

This tender, issued by the Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai, invites bids for the "Improvement of P and D at Collector Compound, Mahakali Caves Road, Andheri (E), Beat No. 76 in K/South ward." This is an open tender categorized under Civil Works, with a contract form based on a percentage. The estimated Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹16,654, and the tender fee is ₹5,212. Bidders are required to submit their bids and relevant documents in a single cover, which will include Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance aspects. The tender documents and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) are available for download starting from August 31, 2026, at 4:00 PM, with a submission deadline of September 7, 2026, at 4:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 4:00 PM. The work is expected to be completed within a period of 50 days, and the bid validity will be 180 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Sub Engineer
AddressK/s
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of P And D At Shubhash Nagar 1, Different Location,..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Special Repair And Conservation Of Talaja Buddhist Caves Including Structural Stabilization..read more

Bhavnagar , Gujarat

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Pathway And Drainage System At Rajaram Manjalkar Tanaji Nagar..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Pathway And Drainage System At Ram Naresh Dubey Chawl..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Kitchen, Toilet And Doors At Sanjog Chhetri Vihar..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of P And D At Shubhash Nagar 1, Different...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Special Repair And Conservation Of Talaja Buddhist Caves Including Structural...read more

Bhavnagar , Gujarat

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Pathway And Drainage System At Rajaram Manjalkar Tanaji...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Pathway And Drainage System At Ram Naresh Dubey...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Kitchen, Toilet And Doors At Sanjog Chhetri...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More