| Tender Title | Andheri East Drainage and Sewerage System Improvements for K/South Ward | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MCGM_1333495_1 | Tender Reference Number | XKS-26-176.029 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | K/s , Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5212 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 18,141 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Improvement Of P And D At Paresh Yadav House, Sai Jan Sewa, Shubhash &#x0d Nagar 2, Andheri (e), Beat No. 76 In K/south Ward.
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number XKS-26-176.029 and Tender ID 2026_MCGM_1333495_1, is being issued by the Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai, specifically by the Sub Engineer of the K/South ward, for the Improvement of P and D at Paresh Yadav House, Sai Jan Sewa, Shubhash Nagar 2, Andheri (E), Beat No. 76. This is an Open Tender for Civil Works with a specified work period of 50 days and a bid validity of 180 days. The EMD is fixed at ₹18,141 and the total tender fee is ₹5,212, comprising a processing fee of ₹500 and a tender fee of ₹4,712. Key dates for interested parties include the document download start and end dates of September 1, 2026, 11:00 AM, and September 8, 2026, 04:00 PM, respectively. Bid submissions are also accepted from September 1, 2026, 11:00 AM, up to September 8, 2026, 04:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 9, 2026, 04:00 PM. The work involves improvements to the sewerage and drainage systems at the specified location within the K/South ward. Further details regarding the tender documents, including a Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .xls format and tender documents in .pdf format, are available for download and review. The contract form is based on a Percentage basis.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sub Engineer |
| Address | K/s |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Improvement Of P And D At Gajanan House, Muncipal Colony, Andheri..read more
Improvement Of P And D At Shubhash Nagar 1, Different Location,..read more
Improvement Of Cc Passage At Ratnakar Nagar, Chakala, Andheri (e), Beat..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System At Aadivashi Pada Andheri In..read more

 Improvement Of P And D At Gully No 4, Shubhash..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category