Gajanan House Drainage and Plumbing Improvement in Andheri

Works
Drainage Work
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Gajanan House Drainage and Plumbing Improvement in Andheri
Tender ID2026_MCGM_1333804_1Tender Reference NumberXKS-26-176.036
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationK/s , Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGajanan House Drainage and Plumbing Improvement in Andheri
  • Tender ID2026_MCGM_1333804_1
  • Tender Reference NumberXKS-26-176.036
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationK/s,Mumbai Subueban, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 5212
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 18,220
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Improvement Of P And D At Gajanan House, Muncipal Colony, Andheri (e), &amp#x0d Beat No. 76 In K/south Ward.

This tender, reference number XKS-26-176.036, issued by the Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai, seeks proposals for the "Improvement of P and D at Gajanan House, Municipal Colony, Andheri (E), Beat No. 76 in K/South ward." The work falls under the Civil Works product category and is classified as an Open Tender. Bidders are advised that this is a single-cover tender, requiring the submission of all necessary documents within one cover. The EMD amount for this tender is ₹18,220, and the Tender Fee is ₹5,212. The Bid Submission period commences on September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM and concludes on September 9, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The Bid Opening will take place on September 10, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The estimated Period of Work is 80 days, and the Bid Validity is 180 days. Interested parties can download tender documents from September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM until September 9, 2026, at 04:00 PM. Further details regarding tender documents, including the NIT and Work Item Documents, are available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Sub Engineer
AddressK/s
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Pathways And Drainage System At Amit Bhai House Valmiki..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Pathways And Drainage System At Tek Ram House Valmiki..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System At Aadivashi Pada Andheri In..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Pathways And Drainage System At Solapur Chawl Andheri West..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Pathways And Drainage System At Ashif Sayyed Chawl Andheri..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Pathways And Drainage System At Amit Bhai House...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Pathways And Drainage System At Tek Ram House...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System At Aadivashi Pada Andheri...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Pathways And Drainage System At Solapur Chawl Andheri...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Pathways And Drainage System At Ashif Sayyed Chawl...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More