Andheri West Pathway and Drainage System Improvement Project

Works
Drainage Work
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 17.89 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Andheri West Pathway and Drainage System Improvement Project
Tender ID2026_MCGM_1333656_1Tender Reference NumberXKW-26-065.038
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:15 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 17.89 L Tender LocationKw Ward Andheri , Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAndheri West Pathway and Drainage System Improvement Project
  • Tender ID2026_MCGM_1333656_1
  • Tender Reference NumberXKW-26-065.038
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:15 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 17.89 L
  • Tender LocationKw Ward Andheri,Mumbai Subueban, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:15 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:15 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:15 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:15 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:15 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:15 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 5212
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 17,890
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Improvement Of Pathways And Drainage System At Tek Ram House Valmiki Nagar Amboli Andheri West In Beat No 65 In Kwest Ward

**Tender Description: Improvement of Pathways and Drainage System at Tek Ram House, Valmiki Nagar, Amboli, Andheri West (Beat No. 65, K West Ward)** The Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai, through the K West Ward Maintenance Department, invites bids for the improvement of pathways and drainage systems at Tek Ram House, Valmiki Nagar, Amboli, Andheri West, specifically within Beat No. 65. This open tender opportunity, identified by Tender ID 2026_MCGM_1333656_1 and Tender Reference Number XKW-26-065.038, pertains to Civil Works with an estimated tender value of ₹17,88,983. The project is to be executed under a Percentage form of contract. Bidders are required to submit their bids electronically, with the submission window opening on August 31, 2026, at 06:15 PM and closing on September 07, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 08, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the KW Ward, Andheri. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹17,890 is required, and a tender fee of ₹5,212 (including processing fee) is applicable. Full tender documents, including BOQ and technical specifications, are available for download from August 31, 2026, 06:15 PM to September 07, 2026, 12:00 PM. The tender is a single-cover tender, encompassing Fee, Pre-Qualification, Technical, and Financial aspects. Interested parties are advised to refer to the detailed tender documents for specific pre-qualification criteria, contract conditions, and other relevant information.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Santosh Shingade
AddressKw Ward 2nd Floor Maintainance Department Infront Of Best Depot Paliram Path Andheri West Mumbai 400058
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Pathways And Drainage System At Solapur Chawl Andheri West..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Pathways And Drainage System At Bhima More Chawl Mahatar..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Pathways And Drainage System At Ashif Sayyed Chawl Andheri..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Pathways And Drainage System At Sameer Bhai News Chawl..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Pathways And Drainage System At Kasan Shaikh Chawl Dhakushet..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Pathways And Drainage System At Solapur Chawl Andheri...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Pathways And Drainage System At Bhima More Chawl...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Pathways And Drainage System At Ashif Sayyed Chawl...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Pathways And Drainage System At Sameer Bhai News...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Pathways And Drainage System At Kasan Shaikh Chawl...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More