| Tender Title | Dahisar East Pathway and Drainage System Improvement Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MCGM_1333879_1 | Tender Reference Number | DMC/ ZVII / 5058 / |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 13.26 L | Tender Location | Dahisar R/n Ward , Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5212 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 67,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Imp Of Pathways And Drainage System At Morbali Talav No.1 Chawl Sukla Compound Dahisar East Beat No.5 R/n Ward
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number DMC/ ZVII / 5058 /, is being issued by the Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai, specifically by the Ward Ex Eng R/North office located at Dahisar R/N Ward. The project involves the **Improvement of Pathways and Drainage System at Morbali Talav No.1 Chawl, Sukla Compound, Dahisar East, Beat No.5**. This is an open tender for Civil Works with an estimated tender value of ₹13,26,380 and a specified work period of 60 days. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹67,000, and the tender fee is ₹5,212. Key dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission start date of 01-Sep-2026 06:00 PM, with the bid submission end date and document download end date both on 08-Sep-2026 06:00 PM. The bid opening date is scheduled for 09-Sep-2026 06:00 PM. The tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download from 01-Sep-2026 06:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ward Ex Eng R/north |
| Address | Dahisar R/n Ward |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System Nearjahanvi House..read more
Improvement Of Pathway And Drainage System At Abhilakh Nagar Society No.4,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category