| Tender Title | Waterproof Mandap and Ganeshotsav Event Setup Services for Mahavir Nagar Talav | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MCGM_1334092_1 | Tender Reference Number | DMC/Z-VII/5120/PR/01.09.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 15.92 L | Tender Location | Kandivali , Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 06:55 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5212 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 16,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Providing And Installing Waterproof Mandap, Cloth Partition, Bamboo Barricade, Carpet And Schedule Of Quantity For Ganeshotsav 2026 At Mahavir Nagar Talav In R/south Ward
The Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai, through the AE (SWM) R/South, is inviting sealed bids for the provision and installation of a Waterproof Mandap, Cloth Partition, bamboo barricade, and carpet, along with a schedule of quantities, for the Ganeshotsav 2026 celebrations at Mahavir Nagar Talav, R/South ward. This open tender opportunity, with Tender Reference Number DMC/Z-VII/5120/PR/01.09.2026, falls under the category of Miscellaneous Services. The estimated tender value is ₹15,92,454, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹16,000. The bid submission period commences on September 1, 2026, at 06:55 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 06:55 PM. Bids will be opened on September 8, 2026, at 06:55 PM. Interested parties are required to download tender documents between September 1, 2026, 06:55 PM, and September 7, 2026, 06:55 PM. The tender involves three covers: Cover 1 for Fee, Cover 2 for Pre-Qualification/Technical evaluation, and Cover 3 for the Financial Bid (BOQ). The total tender fee is ₹5,212, comprising a processing fee of ₹500 and a tender fee of ₹4,712. Bidders should note that the form of contract is "Percentage," and a bid validity period of 180 days is stipulated. The work is to be undertaken in Kandivali, within the R/South ward.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ae (swm)rsouth |
| Address | R/south Ward |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
-providing And Installing Waterproof Mandap, Cloth Partition, Bamboo Barricade, Carpet And..read more
Hiring Waterproof Swagat Mandap Table Chair Sound System Labour And Other..read more
Hiring Waterproof Swagat Mandap Labour And Other Facilities Etc. At Ravji..read more
Hiring Waterproof Swagat Mandap Table Chair Sound System Labour And Other..read more
Providing And Installing Wooden Platform Bamboo Barricade, Carpet And Schedule Of..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category