| Tender Title | Ganeshotsav 2026 Dingeshwar Talao: Wooden Platform, Bamboo Barricade & Carpet Installation | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MCGM_1334059_1 | Tender Reference Number | DMC/Z-VII/5119/PR/01.09.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 06:15 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:15 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 18.88 L | Tender Location | Kandivali , Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:15 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 06:15 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:15 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:15 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:15 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:15 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5212 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 19,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Providing And Installing Wooden Platform Bamboo Barricade, Carpet And Schedule Of Quantity For Ganeshotsav 2026 At Dingeshwar Talao Kandivali West R/south Ward
This tender, initiated by the Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai, specifically the AE (SWM)RSouth of R/South Ward, seeks proposals for the essential services of providing and installing a wooden platform, bamboo barricade, and carpet, along with the associated schedule of quantities for Ganeshotsav 2026. The designated location for this critical work is Dingeshwar Talao, Kandivali West, within the R/South Ward, with a specified pincode of 400067. This is an open tender process, categorized under Miscellaneous Services, with an estimated tender value of ₹18,88,242. Prospective bidders are required to submit their applications within a defined timeline, with the bid submission period commencing on September 1, 2026, and concluding on September 7, 2026, at 06:15 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 06:15 PM, also at R/South Ward. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹5212, comprising a ₹500 processing fee and a ₹4712 tender fee, is applicable. Furthermore, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹19,000 is mandated, payable in a fixed amount. The tender is structured into three covers: Cover 1 for Fee, Cover 2 for PreQual/Technical evaluation, and Cover 3 for Finance (BOQ). Document downloads are available from September 1, 2026, to September 7, 2026, 06:15 PM. The contract form is based on a percentage, and the bid validity is set at 180 days. Bidders should note that item-wise technical evaluation and two-stage bidding are not permitted, and preferential bidders are not allowed. Payment for fees must be made online.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ae (swm)rsouth |
| Address | R/south Ward |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Providing And Installing Wooden Platform, Bamboo Barricade, Carpet And Schedule Of..read more
Providing And Installing Waterproof Mandap, Cloth Partition, Bamboo Barricade, Carpet And..read more
-providing And Installing Waterproof Mandap, Cloth Partition, Bamboo Barricade, Carpet And..read more
Indian Army Furniture and Carpet Supply Procurement..read more
Procurement of 8000 Units of Carpet Tiles for Jammu and Kashmir..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category