| Tender Title | Ganeshotsav 2026 Infrastructure Provision and Installation: Mandaps, Barricades, and Carpets for R/South Ward | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MCGM_1334103_1 | Tender Reference Number | DMC/Z-VII/5124/PR/01.09.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 22.91 L | Tender Location | Kandivali , Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 06:55 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5212 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 23,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - -providing And Installing Waterproof Mandap, Cloth Partition, Bamboo Barricade, Carpet And Schedule Of Quantity For Ganeshotsav 2026 At Lakshmi Nagar,pratibhadevi Garden,salim Compound And Vadarpada In R/south Ward
**Tender for Ganeshotsav 2026 Preparations in R/South Ward** The Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai, through its R/South Ward office and specifically the AE (SWM)RSouth department, is inviting sealed bids for the comprehensive provision and installation of essential Ganeshotsav 2026 infrastructure. This open tender, with Tender Reference Number DMC/Z-VII/5124/PR/01.09.2026 and Tender ID 2026_MCGM_1334103_1, seeks qualified service providers to undertake the work of providing and installing waterproof mandaps, cloth partitions, bamboo barricades, and carpets. The scope of work specifically targets four key locations within the R/South ward: Lakshmi Nagar, Pratibhadevi Garden, Salim Compound, and Vadarpada. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹22,91,438, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹23,000. Bidders are required to submit their bids through a three-cover system, encompassing fee, pre-qualification/technical, and financial proposals. The tender documents will be available for download from September 1, 2026, at 06:55 PM, with the submission deadline set for September 7, 2026, at 06:55 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 06:55 PM at the R/South Ward office. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹5,212 (₹4,712 tender fee + ₹500 processing fee) is applicable. Further details regarding the scope of work, technical specifications, and submission requirements are available in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ae (swm)rsouth |
| Address | R/south Ward |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Providing And Installing Wooden Platform Bamboo Barricade, Carpet And Schedule Of..read more
Providing And Installing Waterproof Mandap, Cloth Partition, Bamboo Barricade, Carpet And..read more
Providing And Installing Wooden Platform, Bamboo Barricade, Carpet And Schedule Of..read more
Woolen Carpets In Two Sizes 
..read more
Provision Of Infrastructure Including Workshop Facilities For Casu At Diglipur..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category