Diglipur Infrastructure Development: Workshop Facilities and OTM Complex Construction

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 05, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 18.73 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Diglipur Infrastructure Development: Workshop Facilities and OTM Complex Construction
Tender ID2026_MES_762337_3Tender Reference Number801283/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 18.73 Cr Tender LocationDiglipur A And N Islands , North And Middle Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDiglipur Infrastructure Development: Workshop Facilities and OTM Complex Construction
  • Tender ID2026_MES_762337_3
  • Tender Reference Number801283/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 18.73 Cr
  • Tender LocationDiglipur A And N Islands,North And Middle Andaman, Andaman And Nicobar
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 3000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 12,62,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Provision Of Infrastructure Including Workshop Facilities For &#x0d Casu At Diglipur And Provision Of Otm And Allied Infrastructure For Half Dsc &#x0d Platoon And Site Development Adjacent To New Or Old Otm Complex Of Cgdhq 9 At &#x0d Diglipur

This tender, reference number 801283/E8, is issued by HQ CE A AND N ZONE, an organization under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, for the provision of essential infrastructure in Diglipur, A and N Islands. The scope of work encompasses the development of workshop facilities for CASU and the provision of Operational Temporary Mobilisation (OTM) and allied infrastructure for a Half DSC platoon. Furthermore, the project includes site development adjacent to existing or new OTM complexes for CGDHQ 9. This is an open tender for civil works with a total tender value of ₹18,73,00,000 and a contract form of Lump-sum. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹12,62,000, payable to GE SOUTH DIGLIPUR. The tender documents can be downloaded from August 20, 2026, 06:00 PM until September 11, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting September 5, 2026, 09:00 AM, with the submission deadline on September 11, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 14, 2026, at 10:00 AM at HQ CE A AND N ZONE. The tender is expected to be completed within 730 days. A tender fee of ₹3,000 is applicable. Potential bidders are advised to carefully review the provided tender documents, including NIT, BOQ, and various drawings, for comprehensive details.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Hq Ce A And N Zone
AddressMilitary Station Brichjung
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Bus Stands Management And Development Authority Tender

Sh Construction Of G.i Cover Sheet Shed Cover For 2 Nos..read more

Kangra , Himachal Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Bus Stands Management And Development Authority Tender

Sh Construction Of G.i Cover Sheet Shed Cover For 2...read more

Kangra , Himachal Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More