Ganesh Idol Immersion Event Services and Infrastructure Hire at Juhu Beach

Works
Furnitures and Fixtures
+ 2
Housekeeping Services
Manpower Supply
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 22.94 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Ganesh Idol Immersion Event Services and Infrastructure Hire at Juhu Beach
Tender ID2026_MCGM_1333610_1Tender Reference NumberHiring waterproof swagat Mandap table chair Sound system Labour and other facilities etc. At AAI P
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 22.94 L Tender LocationKw Ward , Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGanesh Idol Immersion Event Services and Infrastructure Hire at Juhu Beach
  • Tender ID2026_MCGM_1333610_1
  • Tender Reference NumberHiring waterproof swagat Mandap table chair Sound system Labour and other facilities etc. At AAI P
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 22.94 L
  • Tender LocationKw Ward,Mumbai Subueban, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 5212
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 23,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Hiring Waterproof Swagat Mandap Table Chair Sound System Labour And Other Facilities Etc. At Aai Parking Behind Chatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Smarak Near Juhu Beach Andheri West For Ganesh Idols Immersion For In Kw Ward Financial Year 2026 27

This tender, issued by the Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai, K West Ward, Maintenance Department, invites sealed bids for the provision of comprehensive event management services for Ganesh idol immersion at the AAI Parking site, located behind Chatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Smarak near Juhu Beach, Andheri West. The scope of work includes the hiring of waterproof swagat mandaps, tables, chairs, sound systems, labor, and other essential facilities required for the Ganesh idol immersion ceremony during the financial year 2026-27. The estimated tender value is ₹22,93,680, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹23,000 required. This is an open tender with two covers, one for fee/pre-qualification/technical proposals and the other for financial proposals. The tender documents are available for download from August 31, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 7, 2026, at 01:00 PM. Bids can be submitted online from August 31, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with the submission deadline on September 7, 2026, at 01:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 01:00 PM at the KW Ward office. The total tender fee is ₹5,212, comprising a processing fee of ₹500 and a tender fee of ₹4,712. The bid validity period is 180 days. Interested parties should refer to the tender documents for detailed pre-qualification criteria and technical specifications.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Aashish Jadhav
AddressKw Ward 2nd Floor Maintainance Department Infront Of Best Depot Paliram Path Andheri West Mumbai 400058
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Hiring Waterproof Swagat Mandap Table Chair Sound System Labour And Other..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Hiring Waterproof Swagat Mandap Labour And Other Facilities Etc. At Ravji..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Hiring Artificial Pond Labours Mandap Etc. At Samna Kirda Mandal Ground..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Wullar Conservation And Management Authority Tender

Full-Day Event Catering Services: Vegetarian & Non-Vegetarian Options for WUCMA Events..read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Gujarat Secondary And Higher Secondary Education Board Tender

Event-Based Vegetarian Catering Services for Educational Events..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Hiring Waterproof Swagat Mandap Table Chair Sound System Labour And...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Hiring Waterproof Swagat Mandap Labour And Other Facilities Etc. At...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Hiring Artificial Pond Labours Mandap Etc. At Samna Kirda Mandal...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Wullar Conservation And Management Authority Tender

Full-Day Event Catering Services: Vegetarian & Non-Vegetarian Options for WUCMA...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Gujarat Secondary And Higher Secondary Education Board Tender

Event-Based Vegetarian Catering Services for Educational Events...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More