| Tender Title | Mulund West Drainage System Improvement Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MCGM_1333612_1 | Tender Reference Number | XXT-26-004.018 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 16.06 L | Tender Location | T Ward , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 45 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5212 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 16,100 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Improvement Of Pandd System Surrounding Aditya Yadav House Gautam Nagar Mulund West In Beat No 104 In T Ward
The Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai, through its T Ward Maintenance Department, invites sealed bids for the "Improvement of PandD System surrounding Aditya Yadav House Gautam Nagar Mulund West in Beat No 104 in T Ward" under Tender ID 2026_MCGM_1333612_1. This is an open tender for civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹16,06,293 and a bid validity period of 45 days. The earnest money deposit (EMD) required is ₹16,100, and the tender fee is ₹5,212, payable online. The work is to be completed within 45 days. Bidders can download tender documents from August 31, 2026, 06:00 PM, and submissions are accepted from August 31, 2026, 06:00 PM until September 7, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, 06:00 PM, at T Ward. All payments and submissions are to be made online. Further details regarding technical evaluation, pre-qualification, and specific document requirements are available in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Eet |
| Address | T Ward |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System Near Dhiraj Kirana Store Opposite..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more
Improvement Of Pathways And Drainage System At Solapur Chawl Andheri West..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category