| Tender Title | Rental Flood Light, CCTV, and PA System Installation for Ganesh Festival Immersion Site | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MCGM_1334054_1 | Tender Reference Number | MDF/2859 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | F/south Ward , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1444 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,800 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Supply, Installation And Operation Of Flood Lights, Cctv Camera And Pa System With Allied Works On Rental Basis At Artificial Immersion &#x0d Site Purandare Maidan In Bit No. 200 For Ganesh Festival-2026 In F/south Ward.
The Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai, through its F/South Ward Maintenance Department, is inviting bids for the "Supply, installation and operation of flood lights, CCTV Camera and PA system with allied works on rental basis at artificial immersion site Purandare Maidan in bit No. 200 for Ganesh festival-2026." This is an open tender for works with a contract form of Item Rate and will be conducted under a single cover system. Key dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission period from September 1, 2026, commencing at 06:55 PM, until September 7, 2026, concluding at 09:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 09:00 AM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹4,800, with exemptions permitted, and the Tender Fee is ₹1,444, inclusive of processing fees, payable online. The work, expected to be completed within 30 days, is located at Purandare Maidan in F/South ward, Mumbai, with a pincode of 400012. Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for specific requirements regarding vendor documents, the Bill of Quantities (BOQ), and other essential pre-qualification and technical evaluation criteria. The tender reference number is MDF/2859, and the E-Tender ID is 2026_MCGM_1334054_1.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Deval Lande |
| Address | F/south Ward |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply Installation Operation Of Flood Lights Cctv Camera Pa System With..read more
Supply Installation Operation Of Flood Lights Cctv Camera Pa System With..read more
Supply, Installation Operation Of Flood Lights,cctv Camera Pa System With Allied..read more
Supply Installation Operation Of Flood Lights Cctv Camera Pa System With..read more
Supply Installation Operation Of Flood Lights Cctv Camera Pa System With..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category