Dahisar East Drainage and Passage Improvement at Dhanushankar Pande Chawl

Works
Drainage Work
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 9.20 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Dahisar East Drainage and Passage Improvement at Dhanushankar Pande Chawl
Tender ID2026_MCGM_1329689_1Tender Reference NumberDMC/ ZVII / 4853 /
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 9.20 L Tender LocationDahisar R/n Ward , Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDahisar East Drainage and Passage Improvement at Dhanushankar Pande Chawl
  • Tender ID2026_MCGM_1329689_1
  • Tender Reference NumberDMC/ ZVII / 4853 /
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 9.20 L
  • Tender LocationDahisar R/n Ward,Mumbai Subueban, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2388
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 46,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Imp Of Drainage And Passage At Dhanushankar Pande Chawl Ghartanpada Dahisar East Beat No.4 R/n Ward.

This tender is issued by the Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai, specifically by the Ward Ex. Eng. R/North, for the Improvement of Drainage and Passage at Dhanushankar Pande Chawl, Ghartanpada, Dahisar East, Beat No. 4, within R/N Ward. The work is categorized under Civil Works and is valued at approximately ₹9,19,791, with an earnest money deposit (EMD) of ₹46,000 required. The tender is an open tender with a single cover system, encompassing fee, pre-qualification, technical, and financial aspects. The contract form is based on a percentage. The project is scheduled to be completed within 60 days. Key dates include the e-publication and document download start and end dates on August 25, 2026, and September 1, 2026, respectively, with bid submissions also closing on September 1, 2026. The bid opening is scheduled for September 2, 2026. The tender fee for participation is ₹2,388.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ward Ex Eng R/north
AddressDahisar R/n Ward
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Imp Of Drainage And Passage At Siddhivinayak Chawl Committee Kokanipada Dahisar..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage Line At Chawl No.01, Ramzan Bagi..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System At Shri Lanka Chawl Krishna..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System At Kamraj Chawl Nehru Nagar..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Imp Of Drainage And Passage At Siddhivinayak Chawl Committee Kokanipada...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage Line At Chawl No.01, Ramzan...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System At Shri Lanka Chawl...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System At Kamraj Chawl Nehru...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More