| Tender Title | Charkop Borivali West Drainage and Passage System Improvement Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MCGM_1334503_1 | Tender Reference Number | XRC-26-118.010 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 15.35 L | Tender Location | R/central Ward , Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5212 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 76,800 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System At Plot No.338, Managal Kiran, Sector 3, Charkop Borival West In Beat No. 18 In R/c Ward.&#x0d
The Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai, through the Ward Executive Engineer, R/C, is inviting bids for the comprehensive Improvement of Passage and Drainage System at Plot No. 338, Mangal Kiran, Sector 3, Charkop Borivali West, within Beat No. 18 in the R/C Ward. This is an open tender for civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹15,35,086 and requires an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹76,800. Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids online. The tender document download period begins on September 2, 2026, at 06:55 PM and concludes on September 9, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Bid submissions will be accepted from September 2, 2026, at 06:55 PM until September 9, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 12:00 PM at R/CENTRAL WARD. The contract form is based on a percentage basis, and a single cover system will be utilized for submissions, encompassing fee, pre-qualification, technical, and financial documents. The bid validity period is set at 120 days. Further details, including tender notice documents and Bill of Quantities (BOQ), are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ward Executive Engineer, R/c |
| Address | R/central Ward |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System At Plot No.864, Sector 8,..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System At Vakir Mohmmad Chawl And..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System At Plot No. 443, Sector..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System At Vikrant Nagar Housing Soceity..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category