| Tender Title | Borivali West Passage and Drainage System Infrastructure Improvement | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MCGM_1334459_1 | Tender Reference Number | XRC-26-110.001 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 7.04 L | Tender Location | R/central Ward , Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2388 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 35,200 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System At Vikrant Nagar Housing Soceity No 4 Eksar Road , Borivali West, Beat No.10 In R/c Ward.&#x0d
This tender outlines an opportunity for qualified contractors to undertake critical infrastructure improvements. The project, identified by Tender Reference Number XRC-26-110.001, involves the "Improvement of Passage and Drainage System at Vikrant Nagar Housing Society No. 4, Eksar Road, Borivali West, Beat No. 10" within the R/C Ward. The Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai, through the Ward Executive Engineer, R/C, is inviting bids for this civil works project. The estimated tender value is ₹7,03,982, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹35,200. A tender fee of ₹2,388 is also applicable. This is an open tender, and bids must be submitted online. Key dates for this procurement are as follows: documents can be downloaded from September 2, 2026, 06:55 PM, until September 9, 2026, 12:00 PM. Bid submissions are also open from September 2, 2026, 06:55 PM, with a firm closing deadline of September 9, 2026, 12:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The contract is expected to be based on a percentage rate. Further details regarding tender documents and requirements are available, with the NIT document weighing approximately 17062.84 KB.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ward Executive Engineer, R/c |
| Address | R/central Ward |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System At Vakir Mohmmad Chawl And..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System Nearjahanvi House..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System Near Nivruti House..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category