| Tender Title | Santacruz West Passage and Drainage System Improvement Works | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MCGM_1333403_1 | Tender Reference Number | XHE-26-097.017 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 01:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 13.03 L | Tender Location | Santacruz West , Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 01:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 01:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 01:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 01:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5212 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 13,100 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System At Chandrakant Narayan Chawl, Locate At Khotwadi, Off S. V. Road, Santacruz West In Beat No. 97 Of H West Ward.
This tender, issued by the Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai, H West Ward, Maintenance Department, under the purview of the Executive Engineer, seeks bids for the "Improvement of Passage and Drainage System at Chandrakant Narayan Chawl, Locate at Khotwadi, Off S. V. Road, Santacruz West in Beat No. 97 of H West Ward." This is an open tender for Civil Works with a tender value of ₹13,03,378 and an EMD of ₹13,100. The project has a stipulated work period of 30 days and a bid validity of 180 days. Key dates for prospective bidders include the document download period from September 1, 2026, to September 8, 2026, with bid submissions also accepted within the same timeframe. The bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at the BMC H/West Ward Maintenance Department. The total tender fee is ₹5,212, comprising a processing fee of ₹500 and a tender fee of ₹4,712. All submissions should be made online, with a single cover containing tender documents, fee/prequalification, technical, and financial information.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Bmc H/west Ward &#x0d Maintenance Dept.&#x0d Khar West&#x0d |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System Nearjahanvi House..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category