Rental Supply and Installation of Floodlights, CCTV, and PA System for MB Raut Chowpati Ganesh Festival

Services
Electrical Works
+ 1
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 5.08 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Rental Supply and Installation of Floodlights, CCTV, and PA System for MB Raut Chowpati Ganesh Festival
Tender ID2026_MCGM_1332377_1Tender Reference NumberMDF/2678
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 02:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 02:30 PM
Tender Value ₹ 5.08 L Tender LocationG North Ward , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRental Supply and Installation of Floodlights, CCTV, and PA System for MB Raut Chowpati Ganesh Festival
  • Tender ID2026_MCGM_1332377_1
  • Tender Reference NumberMDF/2678
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 02:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 02:30 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 5.08 L
  • Tender LocationG North Ward,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 02:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 02:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 02:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 02:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 02:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 02:30 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 02:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 02:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 02:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 02:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 02:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2388
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,500
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply, Installation Operation Of Flood Lights,cctv Camera Pa System With Allied Works On Rental Basis At Mb Raut Chowpati Sea Face Immersion Site For Ganesh Festival 2026 In G North Ward.

The Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai, through its G/North Ward SWM Department, invites sealed bids for Tender Reference Number MDF/2678. This open tender seeks proposals for the supply, installation, and operation of floodlights, CCTV cameras, and a PA system, along with all associated works, on a rental basis. The scope of this project is specifically for the MB Raut Chowpati sea face immersion site, in preparation for the Ganesh Festival 2026 within the G North ward. The estimated tender value for this work is ₹5,08,059, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,500 and a total tender fee of ₹2,388. Bids must be submitted online, with the submission period commencing on August 27, 2026, at 02:30 PM and concluding on September 03, 2026, at 02:30 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 04, 2026, at 02:30 PM at the G North Ward office. Interested parties can download tender documents from August 27, 2026, at 02:30 PM until September 03, 2026, at 02:30 PM. The contract form is based on a percentage of the tender value, and the bid validity period is 30 days. Further details regarding pre-qualification, technical evaluation, and required documentation are available within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ae Swm G North Ward
AddressAe Swm Gn
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Supply Installation Operation Of Flood Lights Cctv Camera Pa System With..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Supply, Installation Operation Of Flood Lights,cctv Camera Pa System With Allied..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Supply, Installation Operation Of Flood Lights,cctv Camera Pa System With Allied..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Supply, Installation And Operation Of Flood Lights, Cctv Camera And Pa..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Supply Installation Operation Of Flood Lights Cctv Camera Pa System With..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Supply Installation Operation Of Flood Lights Cctv Camera Pa System...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Supply, Installation Operation Of Flood Lights,cctv Camera Pa System With...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Supply, Installation Operation Of Flood Lights,cctv Camera Pa System With...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Supply, Installation And Operation Of Flood Lights, Cctv Camera And...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Supply Installation Operation Of Flood Lights Cctv Camera Pa System...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More