| Tender Title | Development and Operation of Cargo Facility at Turbhe Railway Land | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | BB-C-130-WA-CRF-TUH-B |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 02:54 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-22 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Mumbai Cst , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Transportation and Logistics Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 02:54 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-22 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-21 02:54 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-22 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 02:54 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-22 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 19,16,300 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender seeks proposals for the **Contract for Development and Operation of Cargo Related Facility (CRF) on Railway Land at Turbhe Site B**, as advertised by the Ministry of Railways, Government of India. The **Tender Reference Number** is BB-C-130-WA-CRF-TUH-B. The inviting authority is **MUMBAI CST DIVISION-COMMERCIAL/CENTRAL RLY**, located at DRM Office Ground Floor, Annex Building Sr.DCM Office, Mumbai. This is an **Open/Advertised** tender categorized under **Goods**, specifically **Railway related Products**. Key critical dates include the **ePublished Date** of 21-Aug-2026 02:54 PM, with **Document Download Start Date** and **Bid Submission Start Date** also on 21-Aug-2026 02:54 PM. Bids must be submitted by **22-Sep-2026 03:00 PM**, which is also the **Bid Opening Date** and the **Document Download End Date**. Notably, there is no **Tender Fee** (*0*), however, an **EMD** of 1916300 is required. Further comprehensive details regarding the scope of work are available within the tender document itself.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Mumbai Cst Division-commercial/central Rly |
| Address | Drm Office Ground Floor, Annex Builind Sr.dcm Office. Mumbai |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category