Turbhe Site C Railway Cargo Facility Development and Operation

Goods
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 22, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Turbhe Site C Railway Cargo Facility Development and Operation
Tender IDNATender Reference NumberBB-C-130-WA-CRF-TUH-C
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-22 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationMumbai Cst , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleTurbhe Site C Railway Cargo Facility Development and Operation
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference NumberBB-C-130-WA-CRF-TUH-C
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-22 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationMumbai Cst,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-22 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 03:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-22 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-22 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 03:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-22 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 03:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-22 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 7,85,700
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

This tender, reference number BB-C-130-WA-CRF-TUH-C, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, and specifically by the MUMBAI CST DIVISION-COMMERCIAL/CENTRAL RLY, located at DRM Office Ground Floor, Annex Building, Sr.DCM Office, Mumbai. The tender invites bids for the "Contract for Development and Operation of Cargo Related Facility (CRF) on Railway Land at Turbhe Site C." This opportunity falls under the "Goods" category, with a specific focus on "Railway related Products." The tender is of an Open/Advertised type, and interested parties can download tender documents from August 21, 2026, at 03:00 PM until September 22, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 21, 2026, at 03:00 PM and must be finalized by September 22, 2026, at 03:00 PM, which is also the date and time for bid opening. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender is ₹785,700, with no tender fee applicable. For a comprehensive understanding of the work description and all other pertinent details, applicants are strongly advised to refer to the full tender documentation.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Mumbai Cst Division-commercial/central Rly
AddressDrm Office Ground Floor, Annex Builind Sr.dcm Office. Mumbai
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More