| Tender Title | Bandra-Kurla Complex Residential Plot Lease Opportunity in Mumbai | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MMRDA_1302265_1 | Tender Reference Number | TCP/P2/BKC/MISC/1646/2026/R5 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-05-12 06:10 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 374.96 Cr | Tender Location | Bkc , Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Real Estate Service Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-05-12 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-23 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-05-12 06:05 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-21 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-05-12 06:10 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 118500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Lease Of Residential Plot No. R5 From G Block Of Bandra-kurla Complex, Mumbai For 80 Years Of Lease.
This tender, referenced as TCP/P2/BKC/MISC/1646/2026/R5, is an open tender process initiated by the Mumbai Metropolitan Region Development Authority (MMRDA) for the lease of Residential Plot No. R5, located in G Block of Bandra-Kurla Complex, Mumbai, for a tenure of 80 years. The tender documents are available for download from May 12, 2026, 06:05 PM, until September 21, 2026, 05:00 PM, with the bid submission period also commencing on May 12, 2026, at 06:10 PM and concluding on September 21, 2026, at 05:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for May 25, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the New MMRDA Building, BKC, Bandra East. The bid opening will take place on September 23, 2026, at 11:00 AM at MMRDA BKC. Prospective bidders are required to submit a Tender Fee of ₹1,18,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,00,000. The tender involves three covers, encompassing Tender Fee and EMD, Eligibility Criteria, and the Financial Proposal. The estimated tender value is ₹3,74,95,89,216. All payments must be made online, and the contract will be based on an Item Rate form of contract. Further details regarding technical evaluation, NDA, and pre-qualification can be found within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Dmc Mmrda |
| Address | Land Cell Old Mmrda Building Bkc Bandra East |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Lease Of Residential Plot No. R1.6 From G Block Of Bandra-kurla..read more
Lease Of Residential Plot No. R1.7 From G Block Of Bandra-kurla..read more
Lease Of Residential Plot No. R1.5 From G Block Of Bandra-kurla..read more
Lease Of Commercial Plot No. C74 From G Block Of Bandra-kurla..read more
Lease Of Commercial Plot No. C75 From G Block Of Bandra-kurla..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category