| Tender Title | Bandra-Kurla Complex Residential Plot Lease for 80 Years in Mumbai | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MMRDA_1302214_1 | Tender Reference Number | TCP/P2/BKC/MISC/1646/2026/R1.5 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-05-12 06:10 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 761.60 Cr | Tender Location | Bkc , Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Real Estate Service Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-05-12 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-23 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-05-12 06:05 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-21 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-05-12 06:10 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 118500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Lease Of Residential Plot No. R1.5 From G Block Of Bandra-kurla Complex, Mumbai For 80 Years Of Lease. &#x0d
This tender, issued by the Mumbai Metropolitan Region Development Authority (MMRDA) through DMC MMRDA, invites bids for the lease of Residential Plot No. R1.5 located in G Block of the Bandra-Kurla Complex (BKC), Mumbai, for a duration of 80 years. The tender process, categorized under Miscellaneous Services and identified by Tender Reference Number TCP/P2/BKC/MISC/1646/2026/R1.5, commenced on May 12, 2026, at 06:05 PM with the availability of tender documents for download, which will conclude on September 21, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bids can be submitted online from May 12, 2026, at 06:10 PM until the submission deadline of September 21, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 23, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The total tender fee amounts to ₹1,18,500, with a processing fee of ₹500 and a tender fee of ₹1,18,000. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,00,000 is required, and it is a fixed amount. The tender is an Open/Advertised Tender and follows a three-cover system comprising Tender Fee and EMD, Eligibility Criteria, and Financial Proposal. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for May 25, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the 4th floor Committee Room, New MMRDA Building, BKC, Bandra East. The estimated tender value is ₹7,61,60,45,088, and bids will remain valid for 180 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Dmc Mmrda |
| Address | Land Cell Old Mmrda Building Bkc Bandra East |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Lease Of Residential Plot No. R1.6 From G Block Of Bandra-kurla..read more
Lease Of Residential Plot No. R1.7 From G Block Of Bandra-kurla..read more
Lease Of Residential Plot No. R5 From G Block Of Bandra-kurla..read more
Lease Of Commercial Plot No. C74 From G Block Of Bandra-kurla..read more
Lease Of Commercial Plot No. C75 From G Block Of Bandra-kurla..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category