| Tender Title | Professional 4K Camcorder and Mirrorless Camera System Supply for Medical Sciences Institute | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MGIMS_922178_1 | Tender Reference Number | eTender/2026-27/CPS/046 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-14 01:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Mgims, Sevagram , Wardha , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electronics Equipment Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-14 01:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-14 01:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-14 01:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-14 01:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-24 01:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 270 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 8,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Supply Of Mirrorless Video Camera And Photo Camera Professional 4k Camcorder System Including Accessories
This tender is issued by the Mahatma Gandhi Institute of Medical Sciences, a Central Government Ministry/Department, for the supply of a professional 4K Camcorder System, comprising Mirrorless Video Cameras and Photo Cameras, along with necessary accessories. The tendering authority is the DEAN, MGIMS, located at Sevagram, Wardha, Maharashtra. The tender is an open tender, inviting bids from eligible suppliers. Key dates for this procurement include the document download and bid submission start date as August 14, 2026, at 01:00 PM, with the bid submission and document download end date set for September 5, 2026, at 09:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 09:00 AM. A Bid Security Deposit (EMD) of ₹8,000 is required, payable to Kasturba Health Society at Sevagram. Bidders must submit a two-cover bid, with Cover 1 containing technical and pre-qualification documents such as detailed technical specifications, Manufacturers Authorization Form, user lists, tax assessment and turnover certificates, GST registration and PAN card, EMD receipt, and any other required documents. Cover 2 will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The period of work for this supply contract is 365 days, and the bid validity period is 270 days. Further details and tender documents can be downloaded from August 14, 2026, to September 5, 2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Dean, Mgims |
| Address | Mahatma Gandhi Institute Of Medical Sciences
 Sevagram, Wardha 442102, Maharashtra, India
 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
High-End Full-Frame Professional Mirrorless Camera Procurement for Sashastra Seema Bal..read more
Indian Army Procurement of Mirrorless Camera and Essential Photographic Accessories..read more
Single Tender Enquiry For Supply Installation Testing And Commissioning Sitc Of..read more
4K Endoscopic Camera System and MLS Instrument Set Procurement for AIIMS..read more
Nikon Z50 II Mirrorless Camera Procurement for Border Security Force..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category