4K Endoscopic Camera System and MLS Instrument Set Procurement for AIIMS Guwahati

Goods
Electrical and Electronics
+ 2
Electronics Equipment
Healthcare and Medicine
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 19, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title 4K Endoscopic Camera System and MLS Instrument Set Procurement for AIIMS Guwahati
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7974411Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 03:39 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-19 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kamrup , Assam
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender Title4K Endoscopic Camera System and MLS Instrument Set Procurement for AIIMS Guwahati
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7974411
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 03:39 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-19 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kamrup, Assam
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 03:39 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-19 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 03:39 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the All India Institute Of Medical Sciences (AIIMS), Guwahati, under the Department of Health and Family Welfare. The bid number is GEM/2026/B/7974411, and it pertains to the procurement of one unit of a 4K ENDOSCOPIC CAMERA SYSTEM WITH MLS INSTRUMENT SET. The tender will commence on 29-08-2026 at 3:39 PM and will close on 19-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. The issuing office is located at 781101 Changsari. This procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specdoc_2026-08-29-15-10-56_15c148b6cc89da7225024997212ea607.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9821545.pdf
  • Document
    IPBID_f87ed3ce-f959-494f-92621787997288584_buyer.FIC01procurement.pdf
  • Document
    SpecDoc_af2c429f-1512-4cfb-b8221787997698469_buyer.FIC01procurement.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement of 3D 4K Endoscopic Imaging System for AIIMS Bhopal..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement of Unilateral-Biportal Endoscopic Spine Surgery Drill System for AIIMS Jodhpur..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Border Security Force Tender

4K Camcorder Supply for Border Security Force Operations..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Purchase Of Laparoscopic Surgery Set With High Definition Camera(4k), (adult) With..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Advanced 4K PTZ Camera Systems with Audio and..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement of 3D 4K Endoscopic Imaging System for AIIMS Bhopal...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement of Unilateral-Biportal Endoscopic Spine Surgery Drill System for AIIMS...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Border Security Force Tender

4K Camcorder Supply for Border Security Force Operations...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Purchase Of Laparoscopic Surgery Set With High Definition Camera(4k), (adult)...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Advanced 4K PTZ Camera Systems with Audio...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More