4K Camcorder Supply for Border Security Force Operations

Goods
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title 4K Camcorder Supply for Border Security Force Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7966184Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 12:21 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Raipur , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender Title4K Camcorder Supply for Border Security Force Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7966184
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 12:21 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Raipur, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 12:21 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 12:21 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender presents an opportunity for suppliers to provide a high-quality CAMcorder 4K (Video Camera) to the Border Security Force (BSF), an organization operating under the Ministry of Home Affairs, specifically through the Ig Bsf Spl Ops Chhattisgarh office. The tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7966184, is a crucial procurement for the Central Armed Police Forces and requires a single unit of the specified item. Interested parties should note that the bid submission window opens on 27-08-2026 at 12:21 PM and closes promptly on 17-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. This timeframe dictates the urgency and precision required for a successful application to secure this contract for the provision of advanced video recording technology.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specification_of_cam_corder_2026-08-27-11-54-15_4b9cc87ab4761e47bf5bef9b5c6b0cf0.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9811969.pdf
  • Document
    specif_58ff13d9-e93c-4477-b7e61787812806250_dcadmbhilaicg.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Procurement: Professional Handheld XDCAM Camcorder Supply..read more

Others , Others

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

4K Digital Laser Projector Supply for CAZRI Jodhpur..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of 55-inch 4K LED Televisions for Department of Military Affairs..read more

Others , Others

Indian Air Force Tender

Procurement of 128 Channel 4K Network Video Recorders..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Compact DSLR Camcorder for Indore Operations..read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Procurement: Professional Handheld XDCAM Camcorder Supply...read more

Others , Others

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

4K Digital Laser Projector Supply for CAZRI Jodhpur...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of 55-inch 4K LED Televisions for Department of Military...read more

Others , Others

Indian Air Force Tender

Procurement of 128 Channel 4K Network Video Recorders...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Compact DSLR Camcorder for Indore Operations...read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More