| Tender Title | Procurement of 128 Channel 4K Network Video Recorders | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7827882 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 10:53 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , South West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electronics Equipment Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 10:53 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 35,400 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7827882, is being issued by the Indian Air Force, under the Department of Military Affairs and the Ministry of Defence. The bid period commences on August 21, 2026, at 10:53 AM and concludes on September 1, 2026, at 9:00 AM. The procurement pertains to 5 units of the item category "128 CH 4K NETWORK VIDEO RECORDER." A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹35,400.00 is required for participation. The tender is being managed from theSOUTH WEST DELHI region, with the issuing office identified as ***********.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
4K Camcorder Supply for Border Security Force Operations..read more
Supply of 4K Videography Camera Systems with High-Speed Memory and Tripods..read more
Procurement of PTZ Cameras, NVRs, PoE Switches, LED Displays, and UPS..read more
Indian Army Video Conferencing IT Hardware Supply and Installation..read more
Office Equipment Procurement: Plotters, 4K Monitors, and Digital Signage Displays..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category