Supply of 4K Videography Camera Systems with High-Speed Memory and Tripods

Goods
Electrical and Electronics
+ 2
Electronics Equipment
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of 4K Videography Camera Systems with High-Speed Memory and Tripods
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7954830Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 12:18 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Rangareddy , Telangana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of 4K Videography Camera Systems with High-Speed Memory and Tripods
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7954830
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 12:18 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Rangareddy, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 12:18 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 12:18 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, initiated by the Indian Air Force under the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7954830, seeks the supply of essential high-definition visual recording equipment. The bid commenced on August 29, 2026, at 12:18 PM and will close on September 8, 2026, at 1:00 PM. The requirement is for two units of 4K videography cameras, each to be supplied with a 128GB high frame rate memory card and a suitable tripod stand. This procurement, originating from the aforementioned department located in ***********Rangareddi, is crucial for enhancing the visual documentation capabilities of the Indian Air Force.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    4k_videography_camera_atc_2026-08-24-13-47-01_53bdd135e784b3eafb32b059f21bcce0.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9798840.pdf
  • Document
    4K_e8ad3321-dbb8-4541-9c691787560756707_HKPATG.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

High Speed Camera System Procurement for Structural Engineering Research Centre, Chennai..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Central Manufacturing Technology Institute Tender

High-Speed Camera Procurement for CMTI Research..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

As Per Tender Document..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Scientific Equipment Procurement: High-Speed Cameras, Microscopes, and Lasers for NIT Delhi..read more

New Delhi , Delhi

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Purchase Of Laparoscopic Surgery Set With High Definition Camera(4k), (adult) With..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

High Speed Camera System Procurement for Structural Engineering Research Centre,...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Central Manufacturing Technology Institute Tender

High-Speed Camera Procurement for CMTI Research...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

As Per Tender Document...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Scientific Equipment Procurement: High-Speed Cameras, Microscopes, and Lasers for NIT...read more

New Delhi , Delhi

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Purchase Of Laparoscopic Surgery Set With High Definition Camera(4k), (adult)...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More