| Tender Title | Procurement of 3D 4K Endoscopic Imaging System for AIIMS Bhopal | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7821335 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 10:34 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-28 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 10:34 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-28 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks proposals for the procurement of a state-of-the-art ENT 3D 4K Endoscopic Imaging System, a critical piece of equipment for advanced diagnostic and surgical procedures. The Department of Health and Family Welfare, through the All India Institute of Medical Sciences (AIIMS) Bhopal, located at Central Stores, 1st Floor, Service Building-II, Saket Nagar, Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh-462020, is inviting bids under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7821335. This procurement, initiated on 31-08-2026, is crucial for enhancing the capabilities of the ENT department at AIIMS Bhopal, thereby improving patient care and outcomes. The tender will be open for submissions from 31-08-2026 at 10:34 AM until 28-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. Prospective bidders are expected to provide a comprehensive solution that meets the specified requirements for a single unit of this advanced imaging system.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
4K Endoscopic Camera System and MLS Instrument Set Procurement for AIIMS..read more
Procurement of Unilateral-Biportal Endoscopic Spine Surgery Drill System for AIIMS Jodhpur..read more
Aligarh Muslim University Microscope Imaging System Procurement..read more
Microscope Imaging System Procurement for Aligarh Muslim University Research..read more
Procurement of Hyperspectral Imaging System for Agricultural Research..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category