Indian Army Procurement: Advanced 4K PTZ Camera Systems with Audio and Tripods

Goods
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateAug 19, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Procurement: Advanced 4K PTZ Camera Systems with Audio and Tripods
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7930643Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 09:13 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Procurement: Advanced 4K PTZ Camera Systems with Audio and Tripods
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7930643
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 09:13 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 09:13 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 09:13 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence for the Indian Army, presents an urgent requirement for advanced surveillance and communication equipment. The bid, designated as GEM/2026/B/7930643, is open from 19th August 2026 at 9:13 AM until 8th September 2026 at 12:00 PM. The specified location for delivery and potential site inspection is Bhopal. The core of this procurement lies in the acquisition of six (6) units of high-specification PTZ (Pan-Tilt-Zoom) cameras, each capable of 4K resolution and possessing a 20x optical zoom. Complementing these cameras, the tender also includes the provision of integrated microphone-cum-speaker units, designed to facilitate two-way audio communication, and robust tripods essential for stable camera operation. This procurement signifies a critical enhancement to the operational capabilities of the Indian Army in Bhopal, demanding reliable, high-definition visual monitoring and integrated audio communication solutions.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tech_spc_of_ptz_2026-08-18-13-56-46_dbb6d959cc6d1648bd4f9da506678ced.pdf
  • Document
    tech_spc_of_mic_cum_spkr__2026-08-18-13-57-55_d38b0c17788110b8c84e7c9b98ac2776.pdf
  • Document
    tech_spc_of_tripod_2026-08-18-13-58-43_fc19134d690097d648b9860a1b370d50.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9771190.pdf
  • Document
    ATCtecspc_18889324-041f-47ae-80d31787043500110_Buyer1@21cgsr.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Supply of PTZ Camera Survey Systems with Accessories for Indian Army..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

4K Endoscopic Camera System and MLS Instrument Set Procurement for AIIMS..read more

Kamrup , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of PTZ Camera System with 16-Port NVR for Indian Army..read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

PTZ Camera Repair and Maintenance Services for Indian Army..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Integrated PTZ Camera Surveillance System Procurement for Indian Army..read more

Kamrup , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Supply of PTZ Camera Survey Systems with Accessories for Indian...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

4K Endoscopic Camera System and MLS Instrument Set Procurement for...read more

Kamrup , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of PTZ Camera System with 16-Port NVR for Indian...read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

PTZ Camera Repair and Maintenance Services for Indian Army...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Integrated PTZ Camera Surveillance System Procurement for Indian Army...read more

Kamrup , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More