Supply of PTZ Camera Survey Systems with Accessories for Indian Army

Goods
Electrical and Electronics
+ 2
Electronics Equipment
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of PTZ Camera Survey Systems with Accessories for Indian Army
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975745Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 01:11 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Chandigarh , Chandigarh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of PTZ Camera Survey Systems with Accessories for Indian Army
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975745
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 01:11 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Chandigarh, Chandigarh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 01:11 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 01:11 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7975745, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, part of the Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army. The application authority is invited to bid for the supply of PTZ Camera survey systems with accessories. The bid is open for submission from August 31, 2026, at 1:11 PM and will close on September 10, 2026, at 2:00 PM. The contract requires the provision of a total of six (6) units of the specified PTZ Camera survey systems. Further details regarding the specific technical requirements, eligibility criteria, and submission procedures will be provided within the full tender documentation.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    technical_specification_ptz_camera_2026-08-30-17-56-48_9791c08d2922eb92d711bacd08a0ab11.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9823078.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Advanced Dome Cameras with PTZ Surveillance..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Integrated PTZ Camera Surveillance System Procurement for Indian Army..read more

Kamrup , Assam

Indian Army Tender

4MP IP PTZ Camera System Supply and Installation for Indian Army..read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

PTZ Surveillance Camera Supply for Indian Army Operations in Kupwara..read more

Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Advanced 4K PTZ Camera Systems with Audio and..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Advanced Dome Cameras with PTZ Surveillance...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Integrated PTZ Camera Surveillance System Procurement for Indian Army...read more

Kamrup , Assam

Indian Army Tender

4MP IP PTZ Camera System Supply and Installation for Indian...read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

PTZ Surveillance Camera Supply for Indian Army Operations in Kupwara...read more

Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Advanced 4K PTZ Camera Systems with Audio...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More