| Tender Title | Supply of Web Type Driver Seats for Tata and Leyland Buses | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MSRTC_1282383_2 | Tender Reference Number | Web Type Driver Seat Tata and Leyland |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-09 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 52.41 L | Tender Location | Mumbai , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-09 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-09 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-09 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 22920 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,90,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Web Type Driver Seat Tata And Leyland
**TENDER DESCRIPTION** This tender, initiated by the Maharashtra State Road Transport Corporation (MSRTC), an esteemed State Government and UT organization, is an Open Tender for the supply of "Web Type Driver Seat Tata and Leyland". The tender invites bids for Goods, with a specific focus on the product category of Miscellaneous Works. The estimated tender value is ₹52,41,000, with a required bid validity of 180 days. Bidders are required to submit a fixed EMD of ₹1,90,000, with exemption possibilities for BG/ST. A tender fee of ₹22,420 and a processing fee of ₹500 are applicable, totaling ₹22,920, which can also be exempted under certain conditions. The tender process will be conducted in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documentation (in .pdf format) and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (in .xls format). The contract form is Item Rate, and no multi-currency is allowed for fees or Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The work is expected to be completed within a period of 365 days from the commencement. The tender documents are available for download from July 9, 2026, 04:00 PM, and submissions are open from the same date and time. Crucially, bid submissions must conclude by September 7, 2026, 03:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 9, 2026, 03:00 PM, at the Head Office, Mumbai. Withdrawal of bids is permitted. Interested parties should carefully review the NIT Document (Tendernotice_1.pdf), Drawing (RarDrawing.rar), Tender Form (RFP.pdf), and BOQ (BOQ_2255912.xls) for comprehensive details regarding specifications, technical requirements, and submission procedures. The tender is managed by the General Manager (S And P) of MSRTC, with their office located at Head Office, Mumbai-400008.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | General Manager ( S And P) |
| Address | General Manager ( S And P), Head Office, Mumbai-400008 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Ashok Leyland Bus Repair and Overhaul Services at Indian Air Force..read more
Procurement Of Tipper For Wood Chips Transportation (make- Ashok Leyland And..read more
Shift Bus and Driver Hire for Coal India Limited Operations..read more
Procurement of 250 AC Electric Buses with 10-Year Maintenance Contract for..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category