Procurement of 250 AC Electric Buses with 10-Year Maintenance Contract for Uttar Pradesh Transport

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 2
Hiring of Vehicles
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateOct 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of 250 AC Electric Buses with 10-Year Maintenance Contract for Uttar Pradesh Transport
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7966945Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 10:49 AMTender Closing Date2026-10-15 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of 250 AC Electric Buses with 10-Year Maintenance Contract for Uttar Pradesh Transport
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7966945
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 10:49 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-10-15 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 10:49 AMBid Submission End Date2026-10-15 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 10:49 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 4,52,00,500
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, initiated by the Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corporation (UPSRTC), a key entity within the Transport Department of Uttar Pradesh, seeks to procure a significant fleet of eco-friendly transportation solutions. Under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7966945, dated August 31, 2026, UPSRTC is inviting bids for the supply of 250 fully built AC electric buses. Specifically, the requirement is for 100 Nos. of Type II 12M buses featuring a 2x3 seat layout, alongside 150 Nos. of Type III 12M buses with a more spacious 2x2 seat layout. Crucially, this procurement includes a comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) for a period of 10 years for all supplied vehicles, underscoring a commitment to long-term operational efficiency and sustainability. The bidding period commences on August 31, 2026, at 10:49 AM and concludes on October 15, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A substantial Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4,52,00,500.0 is mandated for prospective bidders. The tender originates from the UPSRTC offices located at 226001 UPSRTC Parivahanbhawan Tehri Kothi M.G.Marg, Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    anex_9_2026-08-27-13-11-00_8cc63e2a449afa62fabb3d0857b0a01a.pdf
  • Document
    anex_8_2026-08-27-13-14-46_2b66107ab23fbeaf43615b15cf20a73b.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9812864.pdf
  • Document
    ATC27_55530ed5-085c-4331-9c2e1787820918495_gmt.upsrtc.pdf
  • Document
    1787817440.pdf
  • Document
    1787820235.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Urban Transport Directorate Tender

Rfp For Procurement, Supply, Operation And Maintenance Of 1225 Electric Buses..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Metropolitan Transport Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement, Supply,operation And Maintenance Of 300 Ac 7mtre Low Floor Electric..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Uttarakhand Urban Sector Development Agency Tender

Procurement Of 24 Nos. 07 Meter Low Floor Ac Electric Buses,..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Metropolitan Transport Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement,supply, Operation And Maintenance Of 1000 Air Conditioned 12 Metre Low..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Transport Department Tender

Andaman and Nicobar State Road Transport Bus Procurement..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Urban Transport Directorate Tender

Rfp For Procurement, Supply, Operation And Maintenance Of 1225 Electric...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Metropolitan Transport Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement, Supply,operation And Maintenance Of 300 Ac 7mtre Low Floor...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Uttarakhand Urban Sector Development Agency Tender

Procurement Of 24 Nos. 07 Meter Low Floor Ac Electric...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Metropolitan Transport Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement,supply, Operation And Maintenance Of 1000 Air Conditioned 12 Metre...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Transport Department Tender

Andaman and Nicobar State Road Transport Bus Procurement...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More