Procurement of Tipper Trucks for Wood Chip Transportation

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 2
Hiring of Vehicles
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Tipper Trucks for Wood Chip Transportation
Tender ID2026_TNPL_700272_1Tender Reference NumberTNPL/PUR/262713003581
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 11:10 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationKagithapuram , Karur , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Tipper Trucks for Wood Chip Transportation
  • Tender ID2026_TNPL_700272_1
  • Tender Reference NumberTNPL/PUR/262713003581
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 11:10 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationKagithapuram,Karur, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 11:05 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 11:10 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 11:05 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 11:10 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Procurement Of Tipper For Wood Chips Transportation (make- Ashok Leyland And Tata Motors)

Tamilnadu Newsprint and Papers Limited (TNPL), a State Government and UT organization, is seeking sealed bids for the procurement of tippers specifically for wood chips transportation. This open tender process, referencing TNPL/PUR/262713003581, aims to acquire vehicles manufactured by Ashok Leyland and Tata Motors. The tender is divided into two covers: the first for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including documentary proof for qualifying criteria, ANNEXURE III (material quantity, specification, and scope of work), ANNEXURE -VII (technical cum commercial bid), a signed copy of the full tender document, and GST and PAN certificates; the second cover is for the Finance/Price Bid (BOQ). The EMD amount for this tender is ₹1,00,000, payable at Nil, and no EMD exemption is allowed. The tender documents are available for download from September 2, 2026, at 11:05 AM until September 15, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted electronically starting from September 2, 2026, at 11:10 AM, with the final submission deadline being September 15, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 16, 2026, at 04:00 PM at KAGITHAPURAM. This tender is categorized under Goods, specifically Vehicles/Vehicle Spares, and has a bid validity period of 60 days. The tender value is not specified, and there is no tender fee. The Tender Inviting Authority is DGM (PURCHASE), located at TNPL, KAGITHAPURAM, PINCODE 639136.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dgm (purchase)
AddressTnpl&amp#x0d Kagithapuram
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Police Tender

Delhi Police Low Bed Trailer Procurement for Barricade Transportation..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Rate Contract For Transportation Of Consignments Weighing Upto 41 Mt..read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force LDP Loading & Transportation Trolley Repair and Overhauling..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Rate Contract For All India Road Transportation Of Consignments Weighing Upto..read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Police Tender

Delhi Police Low Bed Trailer Procurement for Barricade Transportation...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Rate Contract For Transportation Of Consignments Weighing Upto 41...read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force LDP Loading & Transportation Trolley Repair and...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Rate Contract For All India Road Transportation Of Consignments Weighing...read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More