All India Heavy Consignment Road Transportation Services for BHEL

Services
Hiring of Vehicles
+ 2
Road Construction
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 24, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title All India Heavy Consignment Road Transportation Services for BHEL
Tender ID2026_BHEL_64539_1Tender Reference NumberBHEL/HWR/CDX/ENQ/2627-005
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-24 03:30 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationHaridwar , Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Road Construction Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAll India Heavy Consignment Road Transportation Services for BHEL
  • Tender ID2026_BHEL_64539_1
  • Tender Reference NumberBHEL/HWR/CDX/ENQ/2627-005
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-24 03:30 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationHaridwar,Haridwar, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Road Construction Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-24 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-24 03:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-24 03:30 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-02 04:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-24 03:30 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)150
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-24 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-24 03:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-24 03:30 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)150

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Rate Contract For&#x0d All India Road Transportation Of Consignments&#x0d Weighing Upto 41 Mt Through Mechanical Trucks/ Trailers

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), a leading Public Sector Undertaking, is pleased to invite bids for a Rate Contract for All India Road Transportation of Consignments weighing up to 41 MT through Mechanical Trucks/Trailers. This open tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_BHEL_64539_1 and Reference Number BHEL/HWR/CDX/ENQ/2627-005, seeks qualified service providers to ensure efficient and reliable nationwide logistics. The contract is for a period of 547 days, with bids to be submitted offline. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹5,00,000, payable to HEEP, BHEL Haridwar, with options for EMD through Bank Guarantee/Standing Order or exemption as permitted. The tender document comprises two covers: Cover 1 for NIT, Fee, Pre-Qualification, and Technical aspects, and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (BOQ). Bidders are reminded that the document download period commences on 02-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM and concludes on 24-Sep-2026 at 03:30 PM. Similarly, bid submissions are accepted from 02-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM until 24-Sep-2026 at 03:30 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for 24-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM at Haridwar. The bid validity period is 150 days. Further details regarding pre-qualification criteria and technical specifications are available in the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Agm Cdx
AddressCdx, Heep, Bhel
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rajasthan Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Tender

Annual Rate Contract For Transportation Of Heavy Equipment And Machinery From..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Bharat Electronics Limited Tender

Transportation Of Items Or Goods From Anywhere In India To Anywhere..read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Pawan Hans Limited Tender

Air Freight Forwarding Services for Pawan Hans Limited Nationwide Operations..read more

North West Delhi , Delhi

Western Railway Tender

Railway Material Transportation Services: Per MT/KM, India-Wide Logistics..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

South Western Railway Tender

Indian Railways Freight Transportation Services: Diesel Loco Shed Hubli to Nationwide..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Rajasthan Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Tender

Annual Rate Contract For Transportation Of Heavy Equipment And Machinery...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Bharat Electronics Limited Tender

Transportation Of Items Or Goods From Anywhere In India To...read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Pawan Hans Limited Tender

Air Freight Forwarding Services for Pawan Hans Limited Nationwide Operations...read more

North West Delhi , Delhi

Western Railway Tender

Railway Material Transportation Services: Per MT/KM, India-Wide Logistics...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

South Western Railway Tender

Indian Railways Freight Transportation Services: Diesel Loco Shed Hubli to...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More