| Tender Title | Indian Railways Freight Transportation Services: Diesel Loco Shed Hubli to Nationwide Locations | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7963295 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 11:51 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bengaluru , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 11:51 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,26,130 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the Indian Railways, specifically the South Western Railway, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7963295, represents a significant opportunity for a private transport agency. Issued on 26-08-2026, this custom bid seeks services for the transportation of a substantial volume of railway materials, totaling 2389474 MTKMs. The scope of work involves the movement of these materials both from Diesel Loco Shed Hubli to various locations across India and vice versa. This critical logistical operation is contracted for a period of four years, with an earnest money deposit (EMD) amount of ₹226,130.00. Bidders are advised that the tender is open for application from 26-08-2026 at 11:51 AM and will close on 16-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. This procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry of Railways, highlighting its national importance and the stringent requirements expected of successful applicants.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
HHP Diesel Locomotive AC Unit Repair Services for 92 Units at..read more
Procurement of BFNS22.9t Wagons and Brake Vans for Indian Railways LSFTO..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Old Insulator Transportation from Tower Locations to POWERGRID Store..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category